Select Page

Leadership Team

SENIOR LEADERSHIP

Mike Brown

Mike Brown

President/CEO

Jaye Helm

Jaye Helm

Chief Financial Officer

Teri McGuill

Teri McGuill

Chief Development Officer

Alfredo Salcedo

Alfredo Salcedo

Chief Experience Officer

JJ Balderas

JJ Balderas

Chief of Staff

Todd Baker

Todd Baker

Chief Property Officer

John-Michael Corn

John-Michael Corn

Chief Human Resource & Risk Officer

Kevin Ervin

Kevin Ervin

Chief Innovation & Operations Officer

Christy Jones

Christy Jones

Chief Marketing Officer

EXECUTIVE TEAM

Jeff Thomas

Jeff Thomas

Vice President of Operations

Irene Johnson

Irene Johnson

Vice President of Operations

Theresa Stedifor

Theresa Stedifor

VP of Human Resources

Holli Winn

Holli Winn

VP of Programs

Jacquelyn Kotar

Jacquelyn Kotar

AVP Compliance, Training & Recruiting

Jacklinn Sotello

Jacklinn Sotello

AVP Member Experience & Healthy Living

Danny Clemons

Danny Clemons

Executive Director of Aquatics

Max Ipiña

Max Ipiña

Executive Director of Centralized Sports

Ricky Langton

Ricky Langton

Executive Director - YMCA Camp Carter

Emilie Shiffler

Emilie Shiffler

Executive Director of Centralized Child Care

Jessica Bruda

Jessica Bruda

Executive Director of Community Programming and Airport Area YMCA

Gene Butler

Gene Butler

Executive Director - Northwest YMCA

Christopher Crease

Christopher Crease

Executive Director - William M. McDonald YMCA

Kendell Keeter

Kendell Keeter

Executive Director - Benbrook Community Center YMCA

Erika Jobe

Erika Jobe

Executive Director - Northpark YMCA

Kevin McKinnon

Kevin McKinnon

Executive Director - Ryan Family YMCA

Carolanne Dunaway

Carolanne Dunaway

Associate Executive Director - Hood County YMCA

Miranda Stewart

Miranda Stewart

Associate Executive Director - Joshua Community YMCA

Paul Russell

Paul Russell

Megan Montgomery

Megan Montgomery

Director of Marketing & Communications

Cortney Konstanzer

Cortney Konstanzer

Director of Member Experience, Engagement, & Sales

Eddie Dobbins

Eddie Dobbins

AVP Special Projects

Dana Harris

Dana Harris

Director of Impact Funding

Susan Foster

Susan Foster

Director of Annual Giving & Stewardship

Jacob Strittmatter

Jacob Strittmatter

Senior Accountant

STAFF

 John Chambers

John Chambers

Video Production Specialist

Jime Dixon

Jime Dixon

Administrative Assistant

DeNae Freeman

DeNae Freeman

Business Operations / The FORT

Monica Harris

Monica Harris

Director of Mission & Community Expansion

Drew Howard

Drew Howard

IT Specialist

Raymond Parral

Raymond Parral

Digital Media Specialist

Mallory Roelke

Mallory Roelke

Digital Media Specialist

Carol Roper

Carol Roper

Executive Assistant to Mike Brown

Sarah Schoolfield

Sarah Schoolfield

Association Brand Design & Marketing Manager

Donna Stanton

Donna Stanton

Philanthropy Administrator

Ruth Thompson-Murillo

Ruth Thompson-Murillo

Registered Dietitian Nutritionist

Chandra Toleston

Chandra Toleston

Business Operations / The FORT

Janet Victor

Janet Victor

Accounts Payable Coordinator

Jackie Yeats

Jackie Yeats

Strategic Admin Specialist